London Inland Championships 2018 - Results

Media curtesy of Supjunky and STAxford Productions

Juniors

Position Name Technical Race Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Total sprint Sprint Race Distance Race Total
1 James Little 1 1 1 2 1 1 3
2 Ethan Thornby 2 2 2 4 2 2 6
3 Frankie Downton 3 3 3 6 3 3 9
5 Susie Gale DNS DNS DNS DNS
5 Georgina Gale DNS DNS DNS DNS

Womens Overall

Ranking Position Name Technical Race Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Total sprint Sprint Race Distance Race Total Master Veteran
1 1 Andrea Richardson 1 1 1 2 2 3 6 1
3 1 Anna Little 3 1 1 2 1 2 6 2
2 3 Kerry Baker 2 1 1 2 4 1 7 Rank
4 4 Ashley Allen 4 2 2 4 3 4 11 1
6 5 Sarah Perkins 6 2 2 4 5 5 16 4 3
8 6 Victoria Priest 8 3 3 6 6 7 21 7
7 7 Victoire Binchet 7 4 3 7 9 6 22 18
10 8 Phoebe Bishop 10 3 3 6 7 9 26 14
12 9 Rebecca Downton 12 3 4 7 8 10 30 17
18 10 Chris McDowell 18 7 6 13 10 11 39 20 1
9 11 Mary Simmons 9 10 6 16 23 8 40 29
11 12 Mia Adcock 11 4 4 8 12 18 41 31
14 13 Analeigh Hipkin 14 7 5 12 15 12 41 26
13 14 Emma Adams 13 6 5 11 14 15 42 24
16 15 Hayley Beardsley 16 5 7 12 15 13 44 100
17 16 Helen Clarke 17 5 7 12 15 14 46
21 17 Sarah Coombes 21 4 5 9 13 16 50
5 18 Elaine Farquharson 5 2 2 4 11 35 51
19 19 Trish Palmer 19 7 6 13 19 17 55 2
20 20 Michelle Richardson 20 8 8 16 24 20 64
23 21 Catherine Faulconer 23 6 8 14 21 22 66
15 22 Helena Mutton 15 9 4 13 18 35 68
28 23 Clair Evans 28 9 8 17 25 19 72
29 24 Claire Bowman 29 5 10 15 22 23 74
25 25 Lisa Shambrook 25 10 9 19 29 21 75
24 26 Jane Lake 24 6 7 13 19 35 78
22 27 Katie Smith 22 8 9 17 25 35 82
33 28 Fiona Tuohy-Hoy 33 8 11 19 28 24 85
31 29 Hayley Workman 31 11 10 21 30 25 86
30 30 Becky Tuohy-Hoy 30 11 12 23 31 26 87
32 31 Katrina Ludtke 32 9 9 18 27 35 94
26 32 Amy Offland 26 100 100 200 35 35 96
27 33 Katie Fento 27 100 100 200 35 35 97
100 39 Ali O'Neill DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
100 39 Lisa Walden DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
100 39 Sara Kennedy DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 39 Patri Bernat-Fernandez
DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 39 Samantha Rutt DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 39 Tiffany Willcox DNS DNS DNS DNS

Mens Overall

Ranking Position Name Technical Race Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Total sprint Sprint Race Distance Race Total Masters Veterans
1 1 Zoltan Erdelyi 1 1 1 2 1 1 3
2 2 Kev Anderson 2 1 3 4 4 2 8 1
3 3 Phil Plume 3 2 2 4 3 5 11 1
7 4 Jon Hughes 7 1 1 2 2 3 12
4 5 Deke Moran 4 1 3 4 6 6 16
5 6 Simon Day 5 2 2 4 8 4 17 2
6 7 Bruce Smith 6 2 1 3 9 8 23 3
13 8 Rob Williams 13 4 1 5 5 14 32
8 9 Steve Rutt 8 4 5 9 18 7 33
9 10 Martin Rendle 9 6 2 8 17 9 35
10 11 Stuart Baker 10 4 3 7 16 10 36
14 12 Rob Crookall 14 3 3 6 11 13 38
17 13 Sasha Biloshisky 17 3 6 9 7 16 40
15 14 Gly Smith 15 3 4 7 14 11 40
11 15 Lee Parkin 11 5 6 11 21 12 44
12 16 Tom Ironmonger 12 2 4 6 15 17 44
16 17 Stuart Nisbett 16 3 2 5 12 19 47
19 18 Ben Green 19 4 5 9 18 15 52
22 19 Johny Greatrex 22 7 6 13 13 18 53 2
21 20 Ben Julian 21 5 4 9 10 25 56
20 21 Steve Aiken 20 5 5 10 20 23 63 3
24 22 John Parker 24 10 4 14 24 22 70
23 23 Anthony York 23 7 7 14 27 21 71
27 24 Neil Cutts 27 6 7 13 22 24 73
28 25 Roland Plumb 28 6 9 15 28 20 76
26 26 Trevor Goodman 26 5 9 14 25 26 77
31 27 Ryan Cobb 31 9 5 14 25 29 85
25 28 Steve Sexton 25 8 10 18 34 28 87
30 29 Andy Clark 30 9 11 20 40 27 97
33 30 Paul Arundel 33 7 9 16 32 33 98
29 31 Stuart Dove 29 10 9 19 39 31 99
42 32 James Lush 42 6 7 13 22 37 101
35 33 Andy Ives 35 8 10 18 34 32 101
39 34 Daniel Herring 39 10 8 18 34 30 103
40 35 Rhys Samuel 40 9 6 15 28 36 104
37 36 Terry O'Sullivan 37 9 8 17 33 35 105
38 37 James Thornby 38 8 10 18 34 38 110
18 38 Mark Price 18 10 100 110 46 51 115
44 39 Tommi Morgan 44 7 8 15 30 42 116
36 40 Kevin Last 36 8 7 15 30 51 117
46 41 Julien Grouteau 46 11 12 23 42 34 122
41 42 John Arundel 41 12 11 23 42 39 122
45 43 Rob Faulconer 45 11 11 22 41 40 126
43 44 Peter Strangmann 43 12 12 24 45 41 129
47 45 Iain Davie 47 11 12 23 42 43 132
32 46 Steve Leigh 32 100 100 200 51 51 134
34 47 Nick Minns 34 100 100 200 51 51 136
48 48 Craig Hannington 48 11 8 19 38 51 137
49 49 Mark Bashford 49 100 100 200 51 51 151
DNS 60 Bobby Whitely DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Steve Trott DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Duane Aubrey DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Matthew Mallett DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Tom Lingard DNS 100 100 200 DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Karl Becker DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Keith Gorman DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Mark Salter DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Tom Gale DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Billy Warren DNS DNS DNS DNS
DNS 60 Tommy White DNS DNS DNS DNS